?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Girls want to be us... [entries|friends|calendar]
Where its cool to have a vagina.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

show: [12 May 2007|03:30am]

vile_iam
hey, if you all are interested in stopping by at jitters on the 18th at 8:30pm im going to be playing....oh and i FINALLY made a banner if you all wanna check it out or support it on your myspace that'd be great :]



add jenn!



Promote:


+

[15 Mar 2007|05:49pm]

meetmeinmontok
why do bad things always come all at once?
im so tired of all this fucking shit.
things at home fall apart.
the one person that was supposed to care for me must have never really did.
and what am i left with?
i hardly even have fucking "acquaintances"
not that it matters.
not like i can go out.
fuck.
im so fucked.
how am i supposed to be there for my mom when i can hardly keep myself together?
im so tired of keeping everything inside.
it hurts so much.
all the time. all the time.
and now my future is fucked too.
i cant leave my mom by herself. i cant do that.

ive oficial thrown out my heart. im never going to give it to anyone ever again. this is the last time i ever believe an "i love you" and say it.

ive never felt so alone in my whole life.




i dont mean to look for pity or even comments. i just really needed to get some of this out.
please guys just limit yourselves to "man that sucks"
cuz i dont want to hear anything you dont mean.
im tired of people's games, and lies. thats the last thing i want to hear.
2 +

kelly threaten me to do this... [08 Mar 2007|10:59am]

anti_talented
[ mood | nerdy ]

01. Name? Danielle Gindele
02. Age? 17 1/4
03. Location? right here.
04. Music? can't live without it.
05. Movies? those are always good.
06. Hobbies? art, photography, justin, and sex.
07. Post 1-3 pictures of you.





10 +

referring to all the bitches who bleed drama & smack talk. [10 Feb 2007|11:41am]

adulteries
[ mood | annoyed ]

why can't everyone just love eachother?




I think everyone needs to get the fuck over shit & move on.
it only causes fights, bad moods, and not to mention you take
many other people down on your shit trip with you. leave the drama
at home and just go out with intentions of meeting new people, having
ridiculous amounts of fun with your friends, and just... take a load off.


& the shit talking?
this is immature, 5 year olds.
everyone just needs to shut the fuck up. work out whatever problem you
may have the best way you can. kiss and make up. then go on living.
if you can't even manage that, then attempt to grow the fuck up.
cause life is full of disputes & I dont know about anyone, but I wouldn't
want to have to live with all that bullshit piling up on me.
lovers > fighters, drama queens/kings



the motherfucking end





ps.
I loved seeing you three. Kelley, Gwyn, and Lauren.
made my heart jump into my throat. :]

8 +

Happy birthday Nicole! :] [27 Sep 2006|10:58pm]

meetmeinmontok
hope you liked your cake. i helped crack the eggs >_<




anyway, on a not so happy note.
[rant on]
i think my boyfriend hates me. well not really but, i always put my foot in my mouth and say or do really stupid things that he takes to heart and really personally.
it sucks! and makes me feel like a bad person :[[. i think thats probably why i hate being in a relationship so much. becuase as much as i love the person, it doesnt matter, at one point or another caring so much for them just makes you feel like a horrible person. and i can take THEM being mean er whatever, i can take a lot. but i absolutly hate feeling like i fucked up. and i always seem to do that ;/ im just too blunt and hes just too sensitive. i dont know how to candy coat things;/ and i feel like a relationship should be something where there is nothing you cant talk about. you know? idk. maybe im just crazy.
[rant off]
4 +

since, obiously, none of you know me, [11 Sep 2006|11:10pm]

meetmeinmontok

this introduction is of uptmost importance.

 

just kidding

 

01. Name?Tamy Taco.
02. Age? 24/16
03. Location? where my heart lives
04. Music? i laav it
05. Movies? SNAKES ON A MOTHAFUCKIN PLANE
06. Hobbies? my boyfriend


old pictures are better

fin


but i just wanted to add. im in love:
8 +

Ohhh BOY! [06 Jun 2006|12:08am]

ew_get_over_it
[ mood | confused ]

I think I have really fallen for him. Its bittersweet. A part of me feels like I have butterflys in my stomach, the other part of me wants to rip out my stomach. :/ I dont know. My heart keeps telling me to keep trying for it, my mind keeps reminding me i have no chance. I have never been so confused, yet it all somehow makes soo much sense. HELP!?

24 +

[06 May 2006|01:25pm]

i_cant_think_
i guess you could say unie and i are cool now?
i added her on myspace, idk why. and then she apologized for what happened.if i am to be mad at anyone it should be william not her because HE is going out with me and did that.. not her. idk i am just glad that im not caught up in all that unneccessary highschool drama bullshit that too many girls get in to. highschool is to short for that. i want to keep it (+) :p
eeeek prom tonight! ^-^
2 +

[18 Jan 2006|10:17pm]

alexgoestotown
[ mood | extremely upset ]

I would just like the time to bitch about stupid whorebag sluts.

And people who will eventually be on Maury one day (my fourth period class).

And fucking stupid ass teachers who think they went through everyone else has.

ANDFUCKINGSHITBITCHESSDFJSDGJKSGJK;S
+

[06 Dec 2005|12:58pm]

nashthepimp
im fucking sick.
sick girl i am.

and i dont give a fuuck
2 +

[20 Nov 2005|12:47pm]

alexgoestotown
http://www.livejournal.com/community/whoastereo/
http://www.livejournal.com/community/whoastereo/
http://www.livejournal.com/community/whoastereo/
1 +

[25 Sep 2005|04:36pm]
myantidrug
Hello. First off, I am Kelley, and I am one of the mods of this community. The purpose of this update is just to let you all know what this community is all about.

I have always wanted a place to write about annoying things, and by things I usually mean boys and girls, but I didnt want any opinions or people defending themselves by trying to argue their point or purpose for the things they do because frankly, my mind is set and I dont care.
Now then. You have the ability to post and rant about whatever is on your mind.
I thought it would be kind of interesting to have a weekly anonymous confession.. I will notify you when that day comes, so any questions can be posted throughout the day and everyone who responds has to be anonymous, or the comment will in fact be deleted. Keep in mind, this isnt about judging anybody, and it defeats the purpose of an anonymous confession.

The rules are the following:

01. Mention names of the people you are talking about.
Please dont give us crap like "yea she is such a bitch and i just cant stand her." If you do post such an entry, you will be warned... but fuck the three chances thing. If you do it again you will be banned simply for not having any guts and for being boring. If you refuse to mention names, save it for your own personal lj.

02. If your story is extremely long, please do a lj-cut. I have other friends too, you know.

03. Drama is fun.. when youre not involved. So dont start shit with anyones opinions on this community. Its not about what you think about their post, so just shut up already. If you dont agree with what they think, then simply disregard their post. All you drama starters out there will be banned if you continuously start it. NO MERCY.

04. FILL OUT THE SURVEY BEFORE YOU POST. If you get accepted into this community, then congradulations. But we want to know a little bit about you. The survey is in the user info. FILL IT OUT OR ELSE.

05. This community is to rant, so feel free to do so. I mean, who cares what other people think! Its all about us girls, baby.

So lets start this thing off with a bang, shall we?
4 +

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]